Event Speakers

See our largest ever line-up of speakers. Hand picked subject matter experts including industry leaders, and the super users and developers of 12d.

2021 Speakers

Lee Gregory

Managing Director
12d Solutions

Alan Gray

Technical Director
12d Solutions

Tim Brooks 12d Synergy 12d Model Training Manager

Tim Brooks

12d Training Manager
12d Solutions & 12d Synergy

Richard Stoliar

Chief Technical Officer
12d Synergy

Joel Gregory

Chief Executive Officer
12d Synergy

Alan Duffy - Guest Speaker

Astronomer
Swinburne University of Technology

Terry Tran

Chief Operating Officer
Premise

Phillip Stoddart

Senior Civil Engineer
Orion Consulting

Allan Walker

Team Leader - Design & Drafting, Roads & Highways
SMEC

Sikander Malik

Utilities Manager
Acciona

Tony Ingold

Managing Director
Extra Dimension Solutions

Wendy Cairns

Design Services Manager
Tonkin + Taylor

Bill Syme

TUFLOW Products Software Business Manager
BMT

James Irwin

Business Manager
12d Synergy NZ

Daniel Bykiw

Design Manager
WSP

Lane Irwin

Director
12d NZ

Damian McAuliffe

Senior Civil Technologist
WSP

Shane Machon

Marketing Specialist
12d Synergy

Cris Monjardin

Engineer & Research Associate
Mapua Institute of Technology

Andres Bedoya

Regional Sales Manager
12d Synergy NZ

Edward O'Leary

Chief Executive Officer
Abtrac

Mitch McPherson

National Sales Manager
12d Synergy

David Hunter

Director
Habitat Planning

Ben Crawford

Business Development Manager
12d Solutions

Duane Rollo

Associate Director
AECOM

Bruno Indjic

Technical Support Manager
12d Synergy

Grant Wandel

Surveyor & Civil Designer
Southern Land

Jatin Yadav

Application Support Analyst
12d Synergy NZ

David Healy

Senior Design Engineer
Orion Consulting

Alisdair McCrudden

12d Training & Support
12d Solutions

Richard Russell

Technical Director
Arcadis

Connie Butler

Digital Engineering Specialist
12d Synergy

Patrick Cavanagh

Principal Technician
Arcadis

Mark Harris

Senior Surveyor
Land Surveys

Michael Huan

Senior Civil Engineer
Aurecon

Paul Hemmings

Head of Product
Total Synergy

Charlie Latchford

Support
12d Solutions & 12d Synergy

Michael Connor

Regional Survey Manager
Fulton Hogan

Dylan Revell

Regional Sales Manager
12d NZ

Josh Allison

Digital Engineering Practice Lead
SMEC

Steve Kostakis

Implementation, Training & Technical Support
Extra Dimension Solutions

Megan Dillon

Survey Coordinator
Mackay Regional Council

Sam Collison

Business Development Representative
12d Synergy

Cameron Hewitt

CAD Systems Manager
Haro Civil Engineering

Rob Graham

Senior Developer
12d Solutions

Luke Hart

Director
Haro Civil Engineering

Florence Joseph

Support Manager
12d Synergy NZ

Seb Woodland

Global Software Manager
GHD

Matt Stephens

Sales & Support Manager
12d Solutions

Niall Brady

Director
Digitise Consulting

Owen Thornton

Senior Engineer
12d Solutions

Paul Hardwick

12d Trainer
12d Solutions

Philip Byrum

Director
Orion Consulting

Mal Peaker

12d Training & Support
12d Solutions

Sau Ngoc Pham

Lecturer & Engineer
Ho Chi Minh City University of
Architecture

Mick Gunter

Senior Developer
12d Solutions

Neil Foster

Technical Manager
Land Surveys

Geoff Thompson

Senior Developer
12d Solutions

Melissa Wiscicki

Digital Practice Leader
Aurecon

Graham Wirth

Product Sales Manager
12d Solutions

Luke Cimpa

Assistant Survey Coordinator
Mackay Regional Council

Graeme Winfield

12d Technical Support
12d Solutions

Kamal Jarada

Geospatial Engineer
Trans4m Rail

Philip Campbell

Senior Drainage Engineer
Aurecon

Ben Murphy

Technical Development Officer
Extra Dimension Solutions

Raoul Falkstrom

Civil Engineer
Samana Blue Engineering

Rod Burns

Operations Manager
Extra Dimension Solutions

Richard Clarke

Senior Civil Project Officer
City of Newcastle

Cameron Lowe

12d Training & Support
12d Solutions

Darren Stewart

Senior Drainage Engineer
Arup

Peter Taynton

Senior Support & Development Officer
12d Solutions

Phil Shillcock

Managing Director
Operam Academy

Tadgh Gunter

12d Training & Support
12d Solutions

Danny Wilcox

Road Designer
Arup

Glen Brosnan

Senior Civil Designer
Premise

Andrew Langdon

Civil Design & Design Technology Lead
Premise

Ryan Healey

Survey Manager
Piritahi

Kane Willcox

Discipline Lead
Piritahi

Angelina Tan

Principal Civil Engineer
AECOM

Darren Harrison

Senior Civil Designer
ARUP

Liam Callaghan

Senior Digital Engineer
Fletcher Construction

Ryan Xu

Highway Engineer
ARUP

Adam Eagle

Implementation, Training & Technical Support
Extra Dimension Solutions

Joel Allsop

Technical Support
Extra Dimensions Solutions

Jonathan Kubiak

Digital Engineer
Fletcher Construction

Blake Feehely

Transport Digital Engineering Manager
Cardno

Greg Newman

Training & Technical Support
Extra Dimensions Solutions

Hanh Cao

Senior Developer
12d Solutions

Iain Billington

Service Manager
Piritahi

Colin Duff

Managing Director
Premise

Matthew Aimes

System Administrator
Premise

Kate Halpin

Client Engagement & Business Development
Specialisterne

Stuart Holloway

Survey Manager
Alliance Surveying